Strategic Leadership Team

Charlotte Stubbs – Head Teacher (Whole School) (DSL)
Helen Baldwin – Acting Deputy Head Teacher (Primary) (DSL)
Clare Pemberton – Deputy Head Teacher (Secondary) (DSL)
Lizi Snushall – Acting Assistant Head Teacher (Primary)
Matthew Scarrott – Assistant Head Teacher (Secondary) (DSL)
Philippa Hunt – Assistant Head Teacher (Post 16) (DSL)
Roseanne Marston – Strategic Business Manager

Middle Management Team

Lizi Snushall – Communication Skills (All Age)
Emma Harper – Curriculum Development (Primary)
Isabel Williams – Assessment/Data/Pupil Progress (Secondary)
Clair Hook – Personal Development and Welfare (Secondary)
Romaney Southwood – Timetables (Secondary)

Primary Teachers

Ellie Allen Naomi Hamilton
Helen Baldwin Samantha O’Sullivan
Jane Eccles Lizi Snushall
Anna Geraghty Rebecca Wakeman
Emma Harper

Secondary Teachers

Kevin Charley Sarah Shortland
Kirsty Craven Romaney Southwood
Philippa Hunt Kay Stephenson
Clair Hook Wesley Trevelyan
Rebecca Pickford Liz Tunstall
Matthew Scarrott Isabel Williams

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Iftikhar Ahmed Kelly Palmer
Bianca Betteridge Troy Parr
Lauren Dunn Jenna Sandford
Emma Eden Shelly Tyler
Eirwen O’Connor Angela Yeates

Teaching Assistants

Elaine Al-Hindawi Sharon Judd
Ambreen Asghar Herwinder Kaur
Amy Bates Imtiaz Khan
Sue Bojczuk Melanie Knapman
Sinead Bird Bernadette Lyddy
Adrian Blissett-Rose Gillian Madera
Anna Brindley Carolyn Mattthews
Heather Browne Samantha McKee
Janice Castrell Siraj Mir
Georgina Cox Fatima Ravat
Kelly Dainty Keelan Reilly
Carla Douglass Rachael Sidaway
Kelly Dainty Samantha Smith
Laura Dempsey Julie Summerfield
Prawjoat Doal Alison Timms
Tracy Downing Rachael Sidaway
Caroline Evans Evelyn Thomas
Rachel Fieldhouse Claire Tonkin
Kelly Fleet Joselyn Turner
Lucy Hart Amber Underwood
Siobhan Hegarty Becky Vaughan
Scott Hosker Shanti Visana
Rebecca Hodgson Teresa Wellings
Amy Jarrett Janet Wilks
Maria Jennings Emma Williams
Steve Jinks Stephanie Yeates

Support Staff

Senior Office Manager – Rachel Norton (Finance)
Office Manager – Victoria Court, Tanveer Rafiq
Receptionist – Imogen Norton,  Denise Denis
ICT Operations Manager – Matthew Price
Senior IT Support Officer – Craig Downing
Site Manager – Brenton Meigh
Pastoral Support Manager – Gurminder Rai