Uffculme School Governing Body 2018/19

Governor Name Type of Governor Date of Appointment Term of Office End Date Appointing Body Chair (CH) or Vice Chair (VC) Resources Committee Member Curriculum, Teaching and Learning Committee Member Connections to Staff (Yes or No)       If Yes, who & how Other School Governor Posts held.                  Name of School & type of Governor Business Interests declared. (Yes / No)   If yes please state
Laura Cristescu COP 18/07/2018 17/07/2022 Governing Board Yes No No No
John Garrett COP 23/01/2019 22/01/2023 Governing Board CH Yes No No Yes, John Garrett Associates
Sally Evans MBE COP 02/06/2015 Resigned 02/05/2019 Governing Board VC Yes No Yes – Director /Board Trinity Specialist College Yes – Director of Trinity Specialist College and Plant Republic Ltd
Leigh Robinson PAR 11/05/2016 10/05/2020 Parents Yes – CH No No No
Katy Robson- Murphy (Dr) COP 02/06/2015 01/06/2019 Governing Board Yes-CH No No No
Kay Stephenson STA 27/04/2018 26/04/2022 Staff Yes No No No
Charlotte Stubbs HT 01/09/2019 n/a Ex-officio Yes Yes No No No
Laura Watts COP 19/03/2018 Resigned 03/07/2019 Governing Board CH Yes No No Yes, Dens of Equality
Jainn-Ann Wearing COP 18/04/2018 17/04/2022 Governing Board Yes No No No
Samantha Westwood PAR 07/12/2015 06/12/2019 Parents Yes No No No
Kate Taylor COP 03/07/2019 02/07/2023 Governing Board TBC TBC TBC
Claire Heath LA 03/07/2019 02/07/2023 LA TBC TBC TBC

LA – Local Authority appointed
PAR – Parent Govenor
STA – Staff Governor
AM – Associate Member
FOU – Foundation Governor appointed by the Diocese or Foundation Trust
COP – Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Board

 

UFFCULME SCHOOL GOVERNING BODY – REGISTER OF ATTENDANCE 2018-19

 

    Full Governing Body

 

Resources

 

 

 

Chair: LR

 

Salaries

 

 

 

Chair: LR

Curriculum, Teaching & Learning

 

Chair: KRM

Total Out of
    03/10/18 23/01/19 27/02/19 10/04/19 03/07/19   14/11/18 30/01/19 08/04/19 15/05/19 05/12/18 20/11/18 05/02/19 11/06/19    
Laura Cristescu CG 1 1 1 1 1       C     0 1 C 6 7
Sally Evans           VC CG 0 1 1 1         A   1 0 1 A 5 7
John Garrett CG   1 1 0 1     1 N 1       N 5 6
Leigh Robinson PG 1 1 1 1 1   1 0 C 0 1     C 7 9
Katy Robson Murphy CG 1 0 0 0         E     1 1 E 3 6
Charlotte Stubbs HT 1 1 1 1 1   1 1 L 1 1 1 1 L 11 11
Kay Stephenson SG 1 1 1 1 1   1 1 L 1       L 8 8
Laura Watts         CH CG 1 1 1 1 1   1 1 E 1 1     E 9 9
Jainn-Ann Wearing CG 1 1 1 1 1       D     1 1 D 7 7
Samantha Westwood PG 1 0 1 0               1 1   4 6
Vacancy CG                                
Vacancy LA                                

 

John Garrett appointed as a co-opted governor on 23 January 2019

Sally Evans resigned on 2 May 2019

Katy Robson Murphy end of term of office 1 June 2019

Samantha Westwood resigned on 24 June 2019

Laura Watts resigned on 3 July 2019